ASI News

2016 A.S.I. Contest of the Best Sommelier of the World

  1. Gareth FERREIRA (Afrique du Sud / South Africa)
  2. Fation TILA (Albanie / Albania)
  3. Markus BERLINGHOF (Allemagne / Germany)
  4. Paz LEVINSON (Argentine / Argentina)
    Sommelier certifiée A.S.I.n°1215
  5. Martin BRUNO (Argentine / Argentina)
  6. Banjo HARRIS–PLANE (Australie / Australia)
  7. Suvad ZLATIC (Autriche / Austria)
    Sommelier Certifié A.S.I.n°3039
  8. Antoine LEHÉBEL (Belgique / Belgium)
  9. Bertil LEVIN TOTTENBORG (Bolivie / Bolivia)
  10. Diego ARREBOLA (Brésil / Brazil)
    Sommelier certifié A.S.I.n°3027
  11. Elyse LAMBERT (Canada)
    Sommelier Certifiée A.S.I.n°1211
  12. Marcelo PINO (Chili / Chile)
  13. Ho Pong Wallace LO (Chine / China)
  14. Andreas KYPRIANOU (Chypre / Cyprus)
  15. Nicolas REINES (Colombie / Colombia)
  16. Hyeong Woo OH (Corée du Sud / South Korea)
  17. Filip SAVIC (Croatie / Croatia)
  18. Christian JACOBSEN (Danemark / Denmark)
  19. Guillermo CRUZ(Espagne / Spain)
  20. Kristjan MARKII(Estonie / Estonia)
  21. Heidi MÄKINEN(Finlande / Finland)
  22. David BIRAUD(France)
  23. Dmitry BAZASHILI(Géorgie / Georgia)
  24. Nikolas GIANNOPOULOS (Grèce / Greece)
  25. Laszlo ANGERMAN (Hongrie / Hungary)
  26. SANSAN PRATAMA (Indonésie / Indonesia)
  27. Julie DUPOUY (Irlande / Ireland)
  28. Thorleifur SIGURBJORNSSON (Islande / Iceland)
  29. Gennaro BUONO (Italie / Italy)
    Sommelier certifié A.S.I.n°3029
  30. Hiroshi ISHIDA (Japon / Japan)
    Sommelier Certifié A.S.I.n°1216
  31. Satoru MORI (Japon / Japan)
    Sommelier certifié A.S.I.n°1213
  32. Raimonds TOMSONS (Lettonie / Latvia)
  33. Narimantas MIEZYS (Lituanie / Lithuania)
  34. Rodolphe CHEVALIER (Luxembourg)
  35. Yew Kong HAN (Malaisie / Malaysia)
  36. Jorald JULIE (Maurice / Mauritius)
  37. Luis MORONES (Mexique / Mexico)
  38. Dominique MILARDI (Monaco)
  39. Henrik Dahl JAHNSEN (Norvège / Norway)
  40. Michael BANCKS (Nouvelle-Zélande / New Zealand)
  41. Roy PELGRIM (Pays-Bas / Netherlands)
    Sommelier Certifié A.S.I.n°3016
  42. Joseph RUIZ (Pérou / Peru)
  43. Piotr PIETRAS (Pologne / Poland)
  44. Bruno ANTUNES (Portugal)
  45. Dario ROSARIO (République Dominicaine / Dominican Republic)
  46. Jakub PRIBYL (République Tchèque / Czech Republic)
  47. Ovidiu OLTEANU (Roumanie / Romania)
  48. Eric ZWIEBEL (Royaume-Uni / United Kingdom)
  49. Rassadkin ALEXANDER (Russie / Russia)
  50. Srdan JANJIC (Serbie / Serbia)
  51. Alan AU (Singapour / Singapore)
    Sommelier Certifié A.S.I.n°3037
  52. Ratislav ŠUTAK (Slovaquie / Slovakia)
  53. Gasper CARMAN (Slovénie / Slovenia)
  54. Jon Arvid ROSENGREN (Suède / Sweden)
    Sommelier Certifié A.S.I.n°1209
  55. Robert ANDERSSON (Suède / Sweden)
  56. Simone RAGUSA (Suisse / Switzerland)
  57. Hsin-Wei HO (Taiwan)
  58. Serdar BALKAYA (Turquie / Turkey)
  59. Dmytro GONCHARUK (Ukraine)
  60. Federico DE MOURA (Uruguay)
    Sommelier Certifié A.S.I.n°3028
  61. Gustavo GARCIA (Venezuela)
  • for
  • National
  • Sponsors'
  • Logo
  • Emplacement
  • pour les logos
  • des Sponsors
  • Nationaux
  • for
  • National
  • Sponsors'
  • Logo
  • Emplacement
  • pour les logos
  • des Sponsors
  • Nationaux
  • for
  • National
  • Sponsors'
  • Logo
  • Emplacement
  • pour les logos
  • des Sponsors
  • Nationaux